ComicBookReligion.com logo

 
 

Agent Sum

The Religious Affiliation of
Agent Sum
 

Religion: Chinese traditional religion CBR Scale: R

Name: Agent Sum

Other Names: Agent David Sum; Hui Lin; Sum

Classification: hero hero  

Publisher(s): Marvel

First Appearance: Ms. Marvel (vol. 2) #13 (May 2007): "The Deal: Part 1"

Creators: Brian Reed, Aaron Lopresti, Matt Ryan

Super? (Has Super Powers/Special Abilities/Technology): Yes

Number of Appearances: 17

Teams/Affiliations: S.H.I.E.L.D.; Operation: Lightning Storm

Enemy of: A.I.M., Kublai Khan

Ally: Ms. Marvel
Employer: Zhu Yuanthang

Occupation: federal agent

Nation: USA; China

Birth Place: Nanjing, China

Race: Asian

Gender: male

Note: born 1320 in China; immortal or long-lived

Agent Sum


This character is in the following 2 stories which have been indexed by this website:
Ms. Marvel


Suggested links for further research about this character and the character's religious affiliation:
  - http://www.comicvine.com/agent-sum/29-48379/
  - http://comicbookdb.com/character.php?ID=16598
  - http://www.uncannyxmen.net/db/issues/showquestion.asp?fldAuto=4287
  - http://www.marvunapp.com/master/suasum.htm
  - http://www.marvunapp.com/master/onoq.htm
  - https://www.comics.org/issue/342270/
  - http://comicbookdb.com/issue.php?ID=88391
  - http://marvel.wikia.com/Ms._Marvel_Vol_2_13